LLSC burgee LLSC burgee

50th Anniversary Presidents Open Meeting

LSC

Results are provisional as of 22:08 on July 23, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 26, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 Total Nett
1st RS VAREO 612 Geoff Titmus   1090 4.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
2nd RS 500 1631 Ian Fryett Ben Fryett 963 3.0 6.0 9.0 9.0
3rd RS 100 8.4 356 Mark Williams   1008 9.0 1.0 10.0 10.0
4th RS 100 8.4 258 Nigel Tinkler   1008 2.0 8.0 10.0 10.0
5th RS VAREO 665 Jeremy Symons   1090 7.0 4.0 11.0 11.0
6th CANOE INTERNATIONAL 339 Dave Timson   893 1.0 12.0 13.0 13.0
7th RS VAREO 605 Gareth Edwards   1090 11.0 3.0 14.0 14.0
8th RS 100 8.4 470 Francis Bucknall   1008 13.0 5.0 18.0 18.0
9th LASER 166740 Owen Harris   1098 8.0 10.0 18.0 18.0
10th RS 200 1342 Sarah Green Dave Green 1046 12.0 7.0 19.0 19.0
11th RS VAREO 619 Chris Smith   1090 10.0 9.0 19.0 19.0
12th RS 400 1313 Merrick Stanley Simon Stanley 942 5.0 16.0 21.0 21.0
13th TOPPER 44291 Joanne Harris   1358 6.0 15.0 21.0 21.0
14th SCORPION 1931 Bill Jackson Dylan Fletcher 1036 14.0 11.0 25.0 25.0
15th LASER RADIAL 00 Yousef Al Abkul   1142 15.0 13.0 28.0 28.0
16th RS 100 8.4 506 Andy Howard   1008 19.0 14.0 33.0 33.0
17th MERLIN-ROCKET   Carl Whitehill Jaqui T 980 17.0 17.0 34.0 34.0
18th LASER RADIAL Collas Day Martin Webb   1142 16.0 22.0 38.0 38.0
19th TOPPER   Alicia Biggs   1358 21.0 19.0 40.0 40.0
20th RS VAREO 424 Tom Watts   1090 23.0 18.0 41.0 41.0
21st SOLO 414 Shaun Jones   1143 18.0 23.0 41.0 41.0
22nd 2000 2587 Guy Boswell Julie Boswell 1109 25.0 20.0 45.0 45.0
23rd LASER Club Angus Whitehead   1098 24.0 21.0 45.0 45.0
24th LASER 4.7 185652 Sally Thomas   1207 20.0 27.0 DNC 47.0 47.0
25th TOPPER   George Biggs   1358 22.0 27.0 DNC 49.0 49.0
26th FOAMCREST FC Rhys Powell Ian Powell 1345 26.0 24.0 50.0 50.0

Prizes

CategoryRankCompetitor
Overall place1stRS VAREO 612 Geoff Titmus
Overall place2ndRS 500 1631 Ian Fryett & Ben Fryett
Overall place3rdRS 100 8.4 356 Mark Williams
Overall place4thRS 100 8.4 258 Nigel Tinkler
Junior1stJ - LASER RADIAL 00 Yousef Al Abkul
Junior2ndJ - TOPPER Alicia Biggs
Youth1stY - RS 400 1313 Merrick Stanley & Simon Stanley
Youth2nd 
Boat over 50 Yrs1stJ - FOAMCREST FC Rhys Powell & Ian Powell
Boat over 50 Yrs2nd 

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 CANOE INTERNATIONAL 339 Dave Timson   893 40:52 3 0:45:46 1.0
2 RS 100 8.4 258 Nigel Tinkler   1008 48:43 3 0:48:20 2.0
3 RS 500 1631 Ian Fryett Ben Fryett 963 47:09 3 0:48:58 3.0
4 RS VAREO 612 Geoff Titmus   1090 54:34 3 0:50:04 4.0
5 RS 400 1313 Merrick Stanley Simon Stanley 942 47:41 3 0:50:37 5.0
6 TOPPER 44291 Joanne Harris   1358 49:01 2 0:54:09 6.0
7 RS VAREO 665 Jeremy Symons   1090 40:10 2 0:55:17 7.0
8 LASER 166740 Owen Harris   1098 42:09 2 0:57:35 8.0
9 RS 100 8.4 356 Mark Williams   1008 39:11 2 0:58:19 9.0
10 RS VAREO 619 Chris Smith   1090 42:25 2 0:58:22 10.0
11 RS VAREO 605 Gareth Edwards   1090 42:48 2 0:58:54 11.0
12 RS 200 1342 Sarah Green Dave Green 1046 41:44 2 0:59:51 12.0
13 RS 100 8.4 470 Francis Bucknall   1008 41:04 2 1:01:07 13.0
14 SCORPION 1931 Bill Jackson Dylan Fletcher 1036 42:20 2 1:01:18 14.0
15 LASER RADIAL 00 Yousef Al Abkul   1142 47:42 2 1:02:39 15.0
16 LASER RADIAL Collas Day Martin Webb   1142 48:02 2 1:03:05 16.0
17 MERLIN-ROCKET   Carl Whitehill Jaqui T 980 41:17 2 1:03:11 17.0
18 SOLO 414 Shaun Jones   1143 48:18 2 1:03:23 18.0
19 RS 100 8.4 506 Andy Howard   1008 42:37 2 1:03:25 19.0
20 LASER 4.7 185652 Sally Thomas   1207 51:11 2 1:03:36 20.0
21 TOPPER   Alicia Biggs   1358 57:40 2 1:03:42 21.0
22 TOPPER   George Biggs   1358 57:52 2 1:03:55 22.0
23 RS VAREO 424 Tom Watts   1090 47:13 2 1:04:59 23.0
24 LASER Club Angus Whitehead   1098 47:45 2 1:05:14 24.0
25 2000 2587 Guy Boswell Julie Boswell 1109 48:44 2 1:05:55 25.0
26 FOAMCREST FC Rhys Powell Ian Powell 1345 34:12 1 1:16:17 26.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 100 8.4 356 Mark Williams   1008 33:41 3 0:33:25 1.0
2 RS VAREO 612 Geoff Titmus   1090 37:31 3 0:34:25 2.0
3 RS VAREO 605 Gareth Edwards   1090 37:50 3 0:34:43 3.0
4 RS VAREO 665 Jeremy Symons   1090 38:11 3 0:35:02 4.0
5 RS 100 8.4 470 Francis Bucknall   1008 35:28 3 0:35:11 5.0
6 RS 500 1631 Ian Fryett Ben Fryett 963 33:57 3 0:35:15 6.0
7 RS 200 1342 Sarah Green Dave Green 1046 36:54 3 0:35:17 7.0
8 RS 100 8.4 258 Nigel Tinkler   1008 35:47 3 0:35:30 8.0
9 RS VAREO 619 Chris Smith   1090 38:48 3 0:35:36 9.0
10 LASER 166740 Owen Harris   1098 39:08 3 0:35:38 10.0
11 SCORPION 1931 Bill Jackson Dylan Fletcher 1036 37:00 3 0:35:43 11.0
12 CANOE INTERNATIONAL 339 Dave Timson   893 31:58 3 0:35:48 12.0
13 LASER RADIAL 00 Yousef Al Abkul   1142 42:24 3 0:37:08 13.0
14 RS 100 8.4 506 Andy Howard   1008 37:53 3 0:37:35 14.0
15 TOPPER 44291 Joanne Harris   1358 34:31 2 0:38:08 15.0
16 RS 400 1313 Merrick Stanley Simon Stanley 942 36:13 3 0:38:27 16.0
17 MERLIN-ROCKET   Carl Whitehill Jaqui T 980 38:30 3 0:39:17 17.0
18 RS VAREO 424 Tom Watts   1090 43:05 3 0:39:32 18.0
19 TOPPER   Alicia Biggs   1358 36:16 2 0:40:04 19.0
20 2000 2587 Guy Boswell Julie Boswell 1109 44:48 3 0:40:24 20.0
21 LASER Club Angus Whitehead   1098 45:35 3 0:41:31 21.0
22 LASER RADIAL Collas Day Martin Webb   1142 32:06 2 0:42:10 22.0
23 SOLO 414 Shaun Jones   1143 49:41 3 0:43:28 23.0
24 FOAMCREST FC Rhys Powell Ian Powell 1345 50:01 2 0:55:47 24.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com