LLSC burgee LLSC burgee

2018 CYRC

Llandegfedd Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 21:08 on September 16, 2018

General ?andicap Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st General ?andicap LASER RADIAL 182231 Llandegfedd Dylan Fletcher   (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 7.0 5.0
2nd General ?andicap LASER RADIAL 195158 Llandegfedd Rhys Powell   1.0 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 8.0 6.0

Optimist Gold Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Optimist Gold OPTIMIST 6458 Cardiff Bay YC Merle Nieuwland   (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 4.0
2nd Optimist Gold OPTIMIST 6501 CBYC Sophie Hankins   (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 10.0 8.0
3rd Optimist Gold OPTIMIST 6231 Cardiff Bay YC Owen Jones   (3.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 15.0 12.0

Optimist Silver Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Optimist Silver OPTIMIST 6443 Cardiff Bay YC Owen Maze   1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 6.0 4.0
2nd Optimist Silver OPTIMIST 6250 Llangorse Cian Epstein   (3.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 12.0 9.0
3rd Optimist Silver OPTIMIST 6343 Cardiff Bay YC Ella Martin   (3.0) 3.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 13.0 10.0
3rd Optimist Silver OPTIMIST 6325 Llangorse Osian James   2.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 3.0 12.0 9.0

Optimist Training Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Optimist Training OPTIMIST 1314 Llangorse Laragh Epstein   1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 6.0 4.0
2nd Optimist Training OPTIMIST 5642 Llangorse Niamh Epstein   2.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 11.0 8.0

Topper Gold Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Topper Gold TOPPER 48087 Llandegfedd William Collinson   (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 4.0
2nd Topper Gold TOPPER 23000 Llandegfedd Ollie Cronshaw   (3.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 11.0 8.0
3rd Topper Gold TOPPER 346 Llandegfedd Max Cronshaw   2.0 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 14.0 11.0

Topper Silver Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Topper Silver TOPPER 45772 Llangorse Georgia Hughes   1.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 5.0
2nd Topper Silver TOPPER 37475 Llandegfedd Wanda Payne   (3.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 11.0 8.0
3rd Topper Silver TOPPER 47795 Llangorse Seren Collier   2.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 11.0 8.0

R1 - General ?andicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 General ?andicap LASER RADIAL 195158 Llandegfedd Rhys Powell   10 1.0
2 General ?andicap LASER RADIAL 182231 Llandegfedd Dylan Fletcher   14 2.0

R2 - General ?andicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 General ?andicap LASER RADIAL 182231 Llandegfedd Dylan Fletcher   14 1.0
2 General ?andicap LASER RADIAL 195158 Llandegfedd Rhys Powell   17 2.0

R3 - General ?andicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 General ?andicap LASER RADIAL 182231 Llandegfedd Dylan Fletcher   11 1.0
2 General ?andicap LASER RADIAL 195158 Llandegfedd Rhys Powell   14 2.0

R4 - General ?andicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 General ?andicap LASER RADIAL 182231 Llandegfedd Dylan Fletcher   13 1.0
2 General ?andicap LASER RADIAL 195158 Llandegfedd Rhys Powell   15 2.0

R5 - General ?andicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 General ?andicap LASER RADIAL 195158 Llandegfedd Rhys Powell   14 1.0
2 General ?andicap LASER RADIAL 182231 Llandegfedd Dylan Fletcher   15 2.0

R1 - Optimist Gold Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Optimist Gold OPTIMIST 6458 Cardiff Bay YC Merle Nieuwland   4 1.0
2 Optimist Gold OPTIMIST 6501 CBYC Sophie Hankins   5 2.0
3 Optimist Gold OPTIMIST 6231 Cardiff Bay YC Owen Jones   8 3.0

R2 - Optimist Gold Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Optimist Gold OPTIMIST 6458 Cardiff Bay YC Merle Nieuwland   3 1.0
2 Optimist Gold OPTIMIST 6501 CBYC Sophie Hankins   4 2.0
3 Optimist Gold OPTIMIST 6231 Cardiff Bay YC Owen Jones   9 3.0

R3 - Optimist Gold Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Optimist Gold OPTIMIST 6458 Cardiff Bay YC Merle Nieuwland   3 1.0
2 Optimist Gold OPTIMIST 6501 CBYC Sophie Hankins   5 2.0
3 Optimist Gold OPTIMIST 6231 Cardiff Bay YC Owen Jones   7 3.0

R4 - Optimist Gold Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Optimist Gold OPTIMIST 6458 Cardiff Bay YC Merle Nieuwland   1 1.0
2 Optimist Gold OPTIMIST 6501 CBYC Sophie Hankins   3 2.0
3 Optimist Gold OPTIMIST 6231 Cardiff Bay YC Owen Jones   7 3.0

R5 - Optimist Gold Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Optimist Gold OPTIMIST 6458 Cardiff Bay YC Merle Nieuwland   3 1.0
2 Optimist Gold OPTIMIST 6501 CBYC Sophie Hankins   6 2.0
3 Optimist Gold OPTIMIST 6231 Cardiff Bay YC Owen Jones   8 3.0

R1 - Optimist Silver Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Optimist Silver OPTIMIST 6443 Cardiff Bay YC Owen Maze   3 1.0
2 Optimist Silver OPTIMIST 6325 Llangorse Osian James   6 2.0
3 Optimist Silver OPTIMIST 6250 Llangorse Cian Epstein   7 3.0
3 Optimist Silver OPTIMIST 6343 Cardiff Bay YC Ella Martin   9 3.0

R2 - Optimist Silver Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Optimist Silver OPTIMIST 6443 Cardiff Bay YC Owen Maze   5 1.0
2 Optimist Silver OPTIMIST 6325 Llangorse Osian James   6 2.0
3 Optimist Silver OPTIMIST 6250 Llangorse Cian Epstein   8 3.0
3 Optimist Silver OPTIMIST 6343 Cardiff Bay YC Ella Martin   7 3.0

R3 - Optimist Silver Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Optimist Silver OPTIMIST 6443 Cardiff Bay YC Owen Maze   4 1.0
2 Optimist Silver OPTIMIST 6250 Llangorse Cian Epstein   6 2.0
3 Optimist Silver OPTIMIST 6343 Cardiff Bay YC Ella Martin   9 3.0
3 Optimist Silver OPTIMIST 6325 Llangorse Osian James   8 3.0

R4 - Optimist Silver Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Optimist Silver OPTIMIST 6443 Cardiff Bay YC Owen Maze   2 1.0
1 Optimist Silver OPTIMIST 6343 Cardiff Bay YC Ella Martin   6 1.0
2 Optimist Silver OPTIMIST 6325 Llangorse Osian James   4 2.0
3 Optimist Silver OPTIMIST 6250 Llangorse Cian Epstein   5 3.0

R5 - Optimist Silver Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Optimist Silver OPTIMIST 6250 Llangorse Cian Epstein   4 1.0
2 Optimist Silver OPTIMIST 6443 Cardiff Bay YC Owen Maze   5 2.0
3 Optimist Silver OPTIMIST 6343 Cardiff Bay YC Ella Martin   12 3.0
3 Optimist Silver OPTIMIST 6325 Llangorse Osian James   7 3.0

R1 - Optimist Training Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Optimist Training OPTIMIST 1314 Llangorse Laragh Epstein   1 1.0
2 Optimist Training OPTIMIST 5642 Llangorse Niamh Epstein   2 2.0

R2 - Optimist Training Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Optimist Training OPTIMIST 1314 Llangorse Laragh Epstein   1 1.0
2 Optimist Training OPTIMIST 5642 Llangorse Niamh Epstein   2 2.0

R3 - Optimist Training Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Optimist Training OPTIMIST 1314 Llangorse Laragh Epstein   1 1.0
2 Optimist Training OPTIMIST 5642 Llangorse Niamh Epstein   2 2.0

R4 - Optimist Training Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
2 Optimist Training OPTIMIST 1314 Llangorse Laragh Epstein   12 2.0
3 Optimist Training OPTIMIST 5642 Llangorse Niamh Epstein   16 3.0

R5 - Optimist Training Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Optimist Training OPTIMIST 1314 Llangorse Laragh Epstein   1 1.0
2 Optimist Training OPTIMIST 5642 Llangorse Niamh Epstein   2 2.0

R1 - Topper Gold Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Topper Gold TOPPER 48087 Llandegfedd William Collinson   13 1.0
2 Topper Gold TOPPER 346 Llandegfedd Max Cronshaw   16 2.0
3 Topper Gold TOPPER 23000 Llandegfedd Ollie Cronshaw   17 3.0

R2 - Topper Gold Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Topper Gold TOPPER 48087 Llandegfedd William Collinson   11 1.0
2 Topper Gold TOPPER 23000 Llandegfedd Ollie Cronshaw   15 2.0
3 Topper Gold TOPPER 346 Llandegfedd Max Cronshaw   16 3.0

R3 - Topper Gold Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Topper Gold TOPPER 48087 Llandegfedd William Collinson   10 1.0
2 Topper Gold TOPPER 23000 Llandegfedd Ollie Cronshaw   12 2.0
3 Topper Gold TOPPER 346 Llandegfedd Max Cronshaw   17 3.0

R4 - Topper Gold Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Topper Gold TOPPER 48087 Llandegfedd William Collinson   8 1.0
2 Topper Gold TOPPER 23000 Llandegfedd Ollie Cronshaw   11 2.0
3 Topper Gold TOPPER 346 Llandegfedd Max Cronshaw   14 3.0

R5 - Topper Gold Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Topper Gold TOPPER 48087 Llandegfedd William Collinson   9 1.0
2 Topper Gold TOPPER 23000 Llandegfedd Ollie Cronshaw   13 2.0
3 Topper Gold TOPPER 346 Llandegfedd Max Cronshaw   17 3.0

R1 - Topper Silver Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Topper Silver TOPPER 45772 Llangorse Georgia Hughes   11 1.0
2 Topper Silver TOPPER 47795 Llangorse Seren Collier   12 2.0
3 Topper Silver TOPPER 37475 Llandegfedd Wanda Payne   15 3.0

R2 - Topper Silver Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Topper Silver TOPPER 37475 Llandegfedd Wanda Payne   10 1.0
2 Topper Silver TOPPER 47795 Llangorse Seren Collier   12 2.0
3 Topper Silver TOPPER 45772 Llangorse Georgia Hughes   13 3.0

R3 - Topper Silver Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Topper Silver TOPPER 37475 Llandegfedd Wanda Payne   13 1.0
2 Topper Silver TOPPER 45772 Llangorse Georgia Hughes   15 2.0
3 Topper Silver TOPPER 47795 Llangorse Seren Collier   16 3.0

R4 - Topper Silver Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Topper Silver TOPPER 45772 Llangorse Georgia Hughes   9 1.0
2 Topper Silver TOPPER 47795 Llangorse Seren Collier   10 2.0
3 Topper Silver TOPPER 37475 Llandegfedd Wanda Payne   17 3.0

R5 - Topper Silver Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Topper Silver TOPPER 45772 Llangorse Georgia Hughes   10 1.0
2 Topper Silver TOPPER 47795 Llangorse Seren Collier   11 2.0
3 Topper Silver TOPPER 37475 Llandegfedd Wanda Payne   16 3.0


llandegfedd.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com