Early Summer Handicap 2024

Results are provisional as of 17:57 on May 12, 2024

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 37, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName CrewName 21AprilH1 21AprilH2 28AprilH3 28AprilH4 5MayH5 5MayH6 12MayH7 12MayH8 Total Nett
1st RS VAREO 1077 665 Jeremy Symons   (4.0) 1.0 (6.0) (21.0 RET) 2.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 39.0 8.0
2nd RS 100 8.4 1001 356 Mark Williams   2.0 2.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 (8.0) 2.0 100.0 16.0
3rd RS VAREO 1077 190 Nigel Tinkler   5.3 OOD 5.3 OOD 7.0 2.0 4.0 (8.0) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 107.6 23.6
4th SUPERNOVA 1075 1314 Tim Halhead   6.0 4.0 (9.0) (8.0) (9.0) 5.0 5.0 6.0 52.0 26.0
5th RS 100 8.4 1001 506 John Burns   5.0 6.0 (19.0) (13.0) 9.5 OOD 9.5 OOD (10.0) 4.0 76.0 34.0
6th RS 200 1052 1342 Sarah Green David Green (9.0) 7.0 8.2 OOD 8.2 OOD (12.0) (9.0) 7.0 5.0 65.4 35.4
7th RS AERO 7 1066 2723 Jackie Rhodes   (12.0) 10.0 (11.0) 9.0 10.0 (11.0) 6.0 3.0 72.0 38.0
8th SUPERNOVA 1075 1089 Phil Hewitt   8.0 11.0 (15.0) (12.0) (13.0) 11.0 4.0 7.0 81.0 41.0
9th RS VAREO 1077 619 Chris Smith   7.0 5.0 (20.0) (16.0) 8.0 10.0 (11.0 OOD) 11.0 OOD 88.0 41.0
10th PHANTOM (pre 1100) 1035 1065 Greg Phillips   (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (18.0) 10.0 11.0 13.0 2.0 8.0 138.0 44.0
11th RS AERO 7 1066 3146 Shaun Jones   (13.0) 12.0 (14.0) (21.0 RET) 5.0 7.0 12.0 OOD 12.0 OOD 96.0 48.0
12th PHANTOM 1000 1439 Simon Lennane   3.0 3.0 3.0 6.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 167.0 53.0
13th 2000 1107 21394 Keith Sykes David Rudman 14.0 14.0 (21.0) 15.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 3.0 10.0 153.0 56.0
14th PHANTOM (pre 999) 1047 1270 Eric Gillam   (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (23.0) 17.0 14.5 OOD 14.5 OOD 9.0 9.0 163.0 64.0
15th 2000 1107 2587 Guy Boswell Julie Boswell (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 17.0 13.0 14.0 14.0 13.0 RET (38.0 DNC) 185.0 71.0
16th RS AERO 7 1066 1543 Martin Webb   (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 10.0 11.0 7.0 6.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 186.0 72.0
17th 2000 1107 Club Jackie McAndrew Lucilla Jones 16.0 OOD 16.0 OOD (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 13.0 OOD 11.0 OOD 208.0 94.0
18th RS 100 8.4 1001 227 David Stevens   15.0 15.0 25.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 11.0 38.0 DNC 218.0 104.0
19th PHANTOM 1000 1451 Jon Nuttal   (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 230.0 116.0
20th RS 400 946 1535 Tom Halhead Paul Hiliar (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 231.0 117.0
21st GP14 1131 13611 Sharon Freeland Paul Freeland (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 231.0 117.0
22nd 29ER 912 2514 Dan Powell Baz Sanderson-Wood 10.0 9.0 22.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 231.0 117.0
23rd RS 100 8.4 1001 393 Tom Halhead   (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 235.0 121.0
24th PHANTOM 1000 1478 Ben Dancer   (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 235.0 121.0
25th 29ER 912 2234 Harry Sims Jack Sims 1.0 8.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 237.0 123.0
26th PHANTOM 1000 1393 Will Willett   (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 237.0 123.0
27th PHANTOM 1000 1393 Jonny Everett   (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 243.0 129.0
28th RS VAREO 1077 424 Tom Watts   (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 13.0 OOD 11.0 OOD 252.0 138.0
29th RS 400 946 881 Greg Phillips A daughter 11.0 13.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 252.0 138.0
30th 2000 1107 Club Abby Rowbotham Adam Rowbotham (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 15.0 15.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 258.0 144.0
31st 2000 1107 210333 Larissa Barker Rob Cone (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 16.0 OOD 16.0 OOD 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 260.0 146.0
32nd LASER STRATOS 1100 782 Neil Williams Gill Williams 16.0 OOD 16.0 OOD (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 260.0 146.0
33rd RS AERO 7 1066 2350 Gareth Edwards   (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 16.0 21.0 RET (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 265.0 151.0
34th RS 200 1052 999 Mike Proven Sue Brannam (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 26.0 OOD 21.0 OOD (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 275.0 161.0
35th RS FEVA XL 1239 Club Zoe Morley Skye Sanderson-Wood (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 12.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 278.0 164.0
36th LASER RADIAL 1138 216373 Jack Wright   (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 13.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 279.0 165.0
37th TOPPER 1357 23000 Clay Sanderson-Wood   (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 24.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 290.0 176.0

21AprilH1 - 21/04/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 29ER 912 2234 Harry Sims Jack Sims 45.50 4 0.50.15 1.0
2 RS 100 8.4 1001 356 Mark Williams   50.32 4 0.50.29 2.0
3 PHANTOM 1000 1439 Simon Lennane   50.38 4 0.50.38 3.0
4 RS VAREO 1077 665 Jeremy Symons   54.49 4 0.50.54 4.0
5 RS 100 8.4 1001 506 John Burns   51.25 4 0.51.22 5.0
6 RS VAREO 1077 190 Nigel Tinkler   OOD     5.3
7 SUPERNOVA 1075 1314 Tim Halhead   41.31 3 0.51.30 6.0
8 RS VAREO 1077 619 Chris Smith   42.42 3 0.52.52 7.0
9 SUPERNOVA 1075 1089 Phil Hewitt   42.47 3 0.53.04 8.0
10 RS 200 1052 1342 Sarah Green David Green 55.55 4 0.53.09 9.0
11 29ER 912 2514 Dan Powell Baz Sanderson-Wood 48.30 4 0.53.11 10.0
12 RS 400 946 881 Greg Phillips A daughter 51.48 4 0.54.45 11.0
13 RS AERO 7 1066 2723 Jackie Rhodes   43.59 3 0.55.01 12.0
14 RS AERO 7 1066 3146 Shaun Jones   44.37 3 0.55.48 13.0
15 2000 1107 21394 Keith Sykes David Rudman 47.14 3 0.56.53 14.0
16 RS 100 8.4 1001 227 David Stevens   56.30 3 1.15.15 15.0
17 2000 1107 Club Jackie McAndrew Lucilla Jones OOD     16.0
17 LASER STRATOS 1100 782 Neil Williams Gill Williams OOD     16.0

21AprilH2 - 21/04/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS VAREO 1077 665 Jeremy Symons   45.06 3 0.41.53 1.0
2 RS 100 8.4 1001 356 Mark Williams   43.11 3 0.43.08 2.0
3 PHANTOM 1000 1439 Simon Lennane   43.29 3 0.43.29 3.0
4 SUPERNOVA 1075 1314 Tim Halhead   47.47 3 0.44.27 4.0
5 RS VAREO 1077 619 Chris Smith   48.08 3 0.44.42 5.0
6 RS VAREO 1077 190 Nigel Tinkler   OOD     5.3
7 RS 100 8.4 1001 506 John Burns   45.06 3 0.45.03 6.0
8 RS 200 1052 1342 Sarah Green David Green 47.47 3 0.45.25 7.0
9 29ER 912 2234 Harry Sims Jack Sims 41.32 3 0.45.32 8.0
10 29ER 912 2514 Dan Powell Baz Sanderson-Wood 42.42 3 0.46.49 9.0
11 RS AERO 7 1066 2723 Jackie Rhodes   51.01 3 0.47.51 10.0
12 SUPERNOVA 1075 1089 Phil Hewitt   51.42 3 0.48.06 11.0
13 RS AERO 7 1066 3146 Shaun Jones   51.29 3 0.48.18 12.0
14 RS 400 946 881 Greg Phillips A daughter 47.42 3 0.50.25 13.0
15 2000 1107 21394 Keith Sykes David Rudman 41.40 2 0.56.28 14.0
16 RS 100 8.4 1001 227 David Stevens   43.05 2 1.04.34 15.0
17 2000 1107 Club Jackie McAndrew Lucilla Jones OOD     16.0
17 LASER STRATOS 1100 782 Neil Williams Gill Williams OOD     16.0

28AprilH3 - 28/04/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 PHANTOM 1000 1451 Jon Nuttal   45.12 4 0.45.12 1.0
2 RS 100 8.4 1001 393 Tom Halhead   49.44 4 0.49.41 2.0
3 PHANTOM 1000 1439 Simon Lennane   50.30 4 0.50.30 3.0
4 PHANTOM 1000 1478 Ben Dancer   50.45 4 0.50.45 4.0
5 PHANTOM 1000 1393 Will Willett   50.53 4 0.50.53 5.0
6 RS VAREO 1077 665 Jeremy Symons   41.33 3 0.51.26 6.0
7 RS VAREO 1077 190 Nigel Tinkler   41.48 3 0.51.45 7.0
8 PHANTOM 1000 1393 Jonny Everett   51.56 4 0.51.56 8.0
9 RS 200 1052 1342 Sarah Green David Green OOD     8.2
10 SUPERNOVA 1075 1314 Tim Halhead   43.35 3 0.54.03 9.0
11 RS AERO 7 1066 1543 Martin Webb   43.35 3 0.54.31 10.0
12 RS AERO 7 1066 2723 Jackie Rhodes   43.45 3 0.54.43 11.0
13 RS FEVA XL 1239 Club Zoe Morley Skye Sanderson-Wood 51.03 3 0.54.56 12.0
14 LASER RADIAL 1138 216373 Jack Wright   47.22 3 0.55.30 13.0
15 RS AERO 7 1066 3146 Shaun Jones   44.25 3 0.55.33 14.0
16 SUPERNOVA 1075 1089 Phil Hewitt   44.52 3 0.55.39 15.0
17 RS AERO 7 1066 2350 Gareth Edwards   44.30 3 0.55.40 16.0
18 2000 1107 2587 Guy Boswell Julie Boswell 46.50 3 0.56.25 17.0
19 PHANTOM (pre 1100) 1035 1065 Greg Phillips   43.50 3 0.56.28 18.0
20 RS 100 8.4 1001 506 John Burns   42.34 3 0.56.42 19.0
21 RS VAREO 1077 619 Chris Smith   46.10 3 0.57.09 20.0
22 2000 1107 21394 Keith Sykes David Rudman 47.38 3 0.57.22 21.0
23 29ER 912 2514 Dan Powell Baz Sanderson-Wood 52.22 4 0.57.25 22.0
24 PHANTOM (pre 999) 1047 1270 Eric Gillam   47.06 3 0.59.59 23.0
25 TOPPER 1357 23000 Clay Sanderson-Wood   43.12 2 1.03.40 24.0
26 RS 100 8.4 1001 227 David Stevens   53.50 3 1.11.42 25.0
27 RS 200 1052 999 Mike Proven Sue Brannam OOD     26.0

28AprilH4 - 28/04/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 PHANTOM 1000 1451 Jon Nuttal   26.38 4 0.26.38 1.0
2 RS VAREO 1077 190 Nigel Tinkler   28.53 4 0.26.49 2.0
3 PHANTOM 1000 1478 Ben Dancer   26.57 4 0.26.57 3.0
4 PHANTOM 1000 1393 Will Willett   27.01 4 0.27.01 4.0
5 RS 100 8.4 1001 393 Tom Halhead   27.37 4 0.27.35 5.0
6 PHANTOM 1000 1439 Simon Lennane   27.43 4 0.27.43 6.0
7 PHANTOM 1000 1393 Jonny Everett   27.50 4 0.27.50 7.0
8 SUPERNOVA 1075 1314 Tim Halhead   30.35 4 0.28.27 8.0
9 RS 200 1052 1342 Sarah Green David Green OOD     8.2
10 RS AERO 7 1066 2723 Jackie Rhodes   30.43 4 0.28.49 9.0
11 PHANTOM (pre 1100) 1035 1065 Greg Phillips   29.54 4 0.28.53 10.0
12 RS AERO 7 1066 1543 Martin Webb   30.54 4 0.28.59 11.0
13 SUPERNOVA 1075 1089 Phil Hewitt   31.39 4 0.29.27 12.0
14 RS 100 8.4 1001 506 John Burns   29.50 4 0.29.48 13.0
14 2000 1107 2587 Guy Boswell Julie Boswell 32.59 4 0.29.48 13.0
16 2000 1107 21394 Keith Sykes David Rudman 33.05 4 0.29.53 15.0
17 RS VAREO 1077 619 Chris Smith   32.42 4 0.30.22 16.0
18 PHANTOM (pre 999) 1047 1270 Eric Gillam   31.18 3 0.39.52 17.0
19 RS VAREO 1077 665 Jeremy Symons   RET     21.0
19 RS AERO 7 1066 3146 Shaun Jones   RET     21.0
19 RS AERO 7 1066 2350 Gareth Edwards   RET     21.0
19 RS 200 1052 999 Mike Proven Sue Brannam OOD     21.0

5MayH5 - 05/05/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GP14 1131 13611 Sharon Freeland Paul Freeland 42.29 3 0.37.34 1.0
2 RS VAREO 1077 665 Jeremy Symons   40.37 3 0.37.43 2.0
2 RS 400 946 1535 Tom Halhead Paul Hiliar 35.41 3 0.37.43 2.0
4 RS VAREO 1077 190 Nigel Tinkler   41.14 3 0.38.17 4.0
5 RS AERO 7 1066 3146 Shaun Jones   41.58 3 0.39.22 5.0
6 RS 100 8.4 1001 356 Mark Williams   39.30 3 0.39.28 6.0
7 RS AERO 7 1066 1543 Martin Webb   42.05 3 0.39.29 7.0
8 RS VAREO 1077 619 Chris Smith   43.03 3 0.39.58 8.0
9 SUPERNOVA 1075 1314 Tim Halhead   43.09 3 0.40.08 9.0
10 RS 100 8.4 1001 506 John Burns   OOD     9.5
11 RS AERO 7 1066 2723 Jackie Rhodes   42.50 3 0.40.11 10.0
12 PHANTOM (pre 1100) 1035 1065 Greg Phillips   41.37 3 0.40.13 11.0
13 RS 200 1052 1342 Sarah Green David Green 42.23 3 0.40.17 12.0
14 SUPERNOVA 1075 1089 Phil Hewitt   43.40 3 0.40.37 13.0
15 2000 1107 2587 Guy Boswell Julie Boswell 34.40 2 0.46.58 14.0
16 PHANTOM (pre 999) 1047 1270 Eric Gillam   OOD     14.5
17 2000 1107 Club Abby Rowbotham Adam Rowbotham 37.50 2 0.51.16 15.0
18 2000 1107 210333 Larissa Barker Rob Cone OOD     16.0

5MayH6 - 05/05/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 946 1535 Tom Halhead Paul Hiliar 31.07 3 0.32.54 1.0
2 GP14 1131 13611 Sharon Freeland Paul Freeland 39.55 3 0.35.18 2.0
3 RS VAREO 1077 665 Jeremy Symons   38.04 3 0.35.21 3.0
4 RS 100 8.4 1001 356 Mark Williams   36.10 3 0.36.08 4.0
5 SUPERNOVA 1075 1314 Tim Halhead   39.22 3 0.36.37 5.0
6 RS AERO 7 1066 1543 Martin Webb   39.52 3 0.37.24 6.0
7 RS AERO 7 1066 3146 Shaun Jones   39.56 3 0.37.28 7.0
8 RS VAREO 1077 190 Nigel Tinkler   40.35 3 0.37.41 8.0
9 RS 200 1052 1342 Sarah Green David Green 39.41 3 0.37.43 9.0
10 RS 100 8.4 1001 506 John Burns   OOD     9.5
11 RS VAREO 1077 619 Chris Smith   40.38 3 0.37.44 10.0
12 RS AERO 7 1066 2723 Jackie Rhodes   40.16 3 0.37.46 11.0
12 SUPERNOVA 1075 1089 Phil Hewitt   40.36 3 0.37.46 11.0
14 PHANTOM (pre 1100) 1035 1065 Greg Phillips   39.41 3 0.38.20 13.0
15 2000 1107 2587 Guy Boswell Julie Boswell 31.27 2 0.42.37 14.0
16 PHANTOM (pre 999) 1047 1270 Eric Gillam   OOD     14.5
17 2000 1107 Club Abby Rowbotham Adam Rowbotham 37.03 2 0.50.12 15.0
18 2000 1107 210333 Larissa Barker Rob Cone OOD     16.0

12MayH7 - 12/05/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS VAREO 1077 665 Jeremy Symons   26.27 1 0.24.34 1.0
2 PHANTOM (pre 1100) 1035 1065 Greg Phillips   26.20 1 0.25.27 2.0
3 2000 1107 21394 Keith Sykes David Rudman 28.56 1 0.26.08 3.0
4 SUPERNOVA 1075 1089 Phil Hewitt   28.20 1 0.26.21 4.0
5 SUPERNOVA 1075 1314 Tim Halhead   28.28 1 0.26.29 5.0
6 RS AERO 7 1066 2723 Jackie Rhodes   28.28 1 0.26.42 6.0
7 RS 200 1052 1342 Sarah Green David Green 28.20 1 0.26.56 7.0
8 RS 100 8.4 1001 356 Mark Williams   28.13 1 0.28.11 8.0
9 PHANTOM (pre 999) 1047 1270 Eric Gillam   29.44 1 0.28.24 9.0
10 RS 100 8.4 1001 506 John Burns   29.05 1 0.29.03 10.0
11 RS VAREO 1077 619 Chris Smith   OOD     11.0
11 RS 100 8.4 1001 227 David Stevens   32.25 1 0.32.23 11.0
13 RS AERO 7 1066 3146 Shaun Jones   OOD     12.0
14 2000 1107 2587 Guy Boswell Julie Boswell RET     13.0
14 2000 1107 Club Jackie McAndrew Lucilla Jones OOD     13.0
14 RS VAREO 1077 424 Tom Watts   OOD     13.0

12MayH8 - 12/05/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS VAREO 1077 665 Jeremy Symons   13.56 1 0.12.56 1.0
2 RS 100 8.4 1001 356 Mark Williams   15.07 1 0.15.06 2.0
3 RS AERO 7 1066 2723 Jackie Rhodes   17.05 1 0.16.02 3.0
4 RS 100 8.4 1001 506 John Burns   16.52 1 0.16.51 4.0
5 RS 200 1052 1342 Sarah Green David Green 18.04 1 0.17.10 5.0
6 SUPERNOVA 1075 1314 Tim Halhead   19.16 1 0.17.55 6.0
7 SUPERNOVA 1075 1089 Phil Hewitt   19.27 1 0.18.06 7.0
8 PHANTOM (pre 1100) 1035 1065 Greg Phillips   19.15 1 0.18.36 8.0
9 PHANTOM (pre 999) 1047 1270 Eric Gillam   21.29 1 0.20.31 9.0
10 2000 1107 21394 Keith Sykes David Rudman 23.21 1 0.21.06 10.0
11 RS VAREO 1077 619 Chris Smith   OOD     11.0
11 2000 1107 Club Jackie McAndrew Lucilla Jones OOD     11.0
11 RS VAREO 1077 424 Tom Watts   OOD     11.0
14 RS AERO 7 1066 3146 Shaun Jones   OOD     12.0
Sailwave Scoring Software 2.30.02
www.sailwave.com
British Youth Sailing Recognised Club
RYA Training Centre
Facebook logo
Instragram logo