Mid Summer Handicap 2024

Results are provisional as of 20:42 on June 9, 2024

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName CrewName 09JuneH1 09JuneH2 Total Nett
1st 2000 1107 22743 Paul Freeland Sharon Freeland 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd 2000 1107 22713 Pete Vincent A crew 1.0 3.0 4.0 4.0
3rd RS VAREO 1077 190 Nigel Tinkler   5.0 2.0 7.0 7.0
4th LASER RADIAL 1138 166740 Owen Harris   3.0 4.0 7.0 7.0
5th RS 100 8.4 1001 356 Mark Williams   4.0 6.0 10.0 10.0
6th RS AERO 7 1066 2350 Jeremy Symons   7.0 5.0 12.0 12.0
7th RS VAREO 1077 619 Chris Smith   6.0 8.0 14.0 14.0
8th SUPERNOVA 1075 1314 Tim Halhead   10.0 7.0 17.0 17.0
9th RS AERO 7 1066 1543 Martin Webb   8.0 10.0 18.0 18.0
10th SUPERNOVA 1075 1089 Phil Hewitt   9.0 11.0 20.0 20.0
11th 2000 1107 2587 Guy Boswell Julie Boswell 15.0 9.0 24.0 24.0
12th 2000 1107 21394 Keith Sykes David Rudman 14.0 12.0 26.0 26.0
13th TOPPER 1357 46102 Adam Rowbotham   12.0 14.0 26.0 26.0
14th RS 400 946 881 Greg Phillips A daughter 13.0 13.0 26.0 26.0
15th TOPPER 1357 44921 Joanne Harris   11.0 20.0 DNC 31.0 31.0
16th RS VAREO 1077 565 David Waters   16.0 OOD 15.0 OOD 31.0 31.0
16th WAYFARER 1102 9738 John Cadman A Crew 16.0 OOD 15.0 OOD 31.0 31.0
16th RS AERO 7 1066 2350 Gareth Edwards   16.0 OOD 15.0 OOD 31.0 31.0
16th RS VAREO 1077 292 Aled Lloyd   16.0 OOD 15.0 OOD 31.0 31.0

09JuneH1 - 09/06/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2000 1107 22713 Pete Vincent A crew 44.26 3 0.40.08 1.0
2 2000 1107 22743 Paul Freeland Sharon Freeland 45.09 3 0.40.47 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 1138 166740 Owen Harris   46.32 3 0.40.53 3.0
4 RS 100 8.4 1001 356 Mark Williams   41.55 3 0.41.52 4.0
5 RS VAREO 1077 190 Nigel Tinkler   45.30 3 0.42.15 5.0
6 RS VAREO 1077 619 Chris Smith   45.33 3 0.42.18 6.0
7 RS AERO 7 1066 2350 Jeremy Symons   45.17 3 0.42.29 7.0
8 RS AERO 7 1066 1543 Martin Webb   45.26 3 0.42.37 8.0
9 SUPERNOVA 1075 1089 Phil Hewitt   45.57 3 0.42.45 9.0
10 SUPERNOVA 1075 1314 Tim Halhead   45.58 3 0.42.46 10.0
11 TOPPER 1357 44921 Joanne Harris   38.49 2 0.42.54 11.0
12 TOPPER 1357 46102 Adam Rowbotham   42.28 2 0.46.57 12.0
13 RS 400 946 881 Greg Phillips A daughter 44.53 3 0.47.27 13.0
14 2000 1107 21394 Keith Sykes David Rudman 35.06 2 0.47.34 14.0
15 2000 1107 2587 Guy Boswell Julie Boswell 35.07 2 0.47.35 15.0
16 RS VAREO 1077 565 David Waters   OOD     16.0
16 WAYFARER 1102 9738 John Cadman A Crew OOD     16.0
16 RS AERO 7 1066 2350 Gareth Edwards   OOD     16.0
16 RS VAREO 1077 292 Aled Lloyd   OOD     16.0

09JuneH2 - 09/06/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2000 1107 22743 Paul Freeland Sharon Freeland 31.55 3 0.28.50 1.0
2 RS VAREO 1077 190 Nigel Tinkler   32.01 3 0.29.44 2.0
3 2000 1107 22713 Pete Vincent A crew 32.58 3 0.29.47 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL 1138 166740 Owen Harris   34.47 3 0.30.34 4.0
5 RS AERO 7 1066 2350 Jeremy Symons   32.50 3 0.30.48 5.0
6 RS 100 8.4 1001 356 Mark Williams   31.05 3 0.31.03 6.0
7 SUPERNOVA 1075 1314 Tim Halhead   33.34 3 0.31.13 7.0
8 RS VAREO 1077 619 Chris Smith   33.52 3 0.31.27 8.0
9 2000 1107 2587 Guy Boswell Julie Boswell 35.38 3 0.32.11 9.0
10 RS AERO 7 1066 1543 Martin Webb   34.42 3 0.32.33 10.0
11 SUPERNOVA 1075 1089 Phil Hewitt   35.07 3 0.32.40 11.0
12 2000 1107 21394 Keith Sykes David Rudman 36.55 3 0.33.21 12.0
13 RS 400 946 881 Greg Phillips A daughter 32.42 3 0.34.34 13.0
14 TOPPER 1357 46102 Adam Rowbotham   33.42 2 0.37.15 14.0
15 RS VAREO 1077 565 David Waters   OOD     15.0
15 WAYFARER 1102 9738 John Cadman A Crew OOD     15.0
15 RS AERO 7 1066 2350 Gareth Edwards   OOD     15.0
15 RS VAREO 1077 292 Aled Lloyd   OOD     15.0
Sailwave Scoring Software 2.30.02
www.sailwave.com
British Youth Sailing Recognised Club
RYA Training Centre
Facebook logo
Instragram logo