Early Summer Pursuit 2024

Results are provisional as of 17:41 on May 12, 2024

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 35, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName CrewName 21AprilP1 28AprilP2 5MayP3 12MayP4 Total Nett
1st RS VAREO 1077 665 Jeremy Symons   2.0 (4.0) 2.0 1.0 9.0 5.0
2nd RS VAREO 1077 190 Nigel Tinkler   2.5 OOD 2.0 3.0 (36.0 DNC) 43.5 7.5
3rd RS 100 8.4 1001 356 Mark Williams   4.0 (36.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 46.0 10.0
4th RS VAREO 1077 619 Chris Smith   3.0 (11.0) 5.0 6.3 OOD 25.3 14.3
5th RS 100 8.4 1001 506 John Burns   7.0 (10.0) 6.7 OOD 3.0 26.7 16.7
6th SUPERNOVA 1075 1314 Tim Halhead   4.0 8.0 (9.0) 5.0 26.0 17.0
7th PHANTOM (pre 1100) 1035 1065 Greg Phillips   (36.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 4.0 54.0 18.0
8th RS 200 1052 1342 Sarah Green David Green 8.0 8.0 OOD (10.0) 6.0 32.0 22.0
9th RS AERO 7 1066 1543 Martin Webb   6.0 14.0 8.0 (36.0 DNC) 64.0 28.0
10th SUPERNOVA 1075 1089 Phil Hewitt   10.0 12.0 12.0 (36.0 DNC) 70.0 34.0
11th RS AERO 7 1066 2723 Jackie Rhodes   11.0 15.0 11.0 (36.0 DNC) 73.0 37.0
12th PHANTOM 1000 13 Eric Gillam   (36.0 DNC) 18.0 12.5 OOD 7.0 73.5 37.5
13th RS AERO 7 1066 3146 Shaun Jones   12.0 (17.0) 13.0 14.0 OOD 56.0 39.0
14th RS Aero 7 1066 3127 Andy Howard   9.0 13.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 94.0 58.0
15th 2000 1107 21394 Keith Sykes Dave Rudman (36.0 DNC) 19.0 36.0 DNC 8.0 99.0 63.0
16th 2000 1107 Club Jackie McAndrew Lucilla Jones 21.0 OOD 21.0 (36.0 DNC) 21.0 OOD 99.0 63.0
17th 29ER 912 2514 Dan Powell Baz Sanderson-Wood 13.0 16.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 101.0 65.0
18th 2000 1107 Club Abby Rowbotham Adam Rowbotham 16.0 (36.0 DNC) 15.0 36.0 DNC 103.0 67.0
19th RS 400 946 1535 Tom Halhead Paul Hiliar (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 1.0 36.0 DNC 109.0 73.0
20th RS 100 8.4 1001 393 Tom Halhead   (36.0 DNC) 1.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 109.0 73.0
21st 29ER 912 2234 Harry Sims Jack Sims 1.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 109.0 73.0
22nd PHANTOM 1000 1451 Jon Nuttal   (36.0 DNC) 3.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 111.0 75.0
23rd PHANTOM 1000 1478 Ben Dancer   (36.0 DNC) 5.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 113.0 77.0
24th GP14 1131 13611 Sharon Freeland Paul Freeland (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 6.0 36.0 DNC 114.0 78.0
25th PHANTOM 1000 1393 Will Willett   (36.0 DNC) 6.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 114.0 78.0
26th RS VAREO 1077 424 Tom Watts   (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 9.0 OOD 117.0 81.0
27th PHANTOM 1000 1393 Jonny Everett   (36.0 DNC) 9.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 117.0 81.0
28th 2000 1107 2587 Guy Boswell Julie Boswell (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 14.0 36.0 DNC 122.0 86.0
29th RS 400 946 881 Greg Phillips A daughter 14.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 122.0 86.0
30th RS AERO 7 1066 2350 Gareth Edwards   15.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 123.0 87.0
31st 2000 1107 210333 Larissa Barker Rob Cone (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 16.0 OOD 36.0 DNC 124.0 88.0
32nd LASER STRATOS 1100 782 Neil Williams Gill Williams 17.0 OOD (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 125.0 89.0
33rd RS FEVA XL 1239 Club Zoe Morley Skye Sanderson-Wood (36.0 DNC) 20.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 128.0 92.0
34th RS 200 1052 999 Mike Proven Sue Brannam (36.0 DNC) 23.0 OOD 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 131.0 95.0
34th TOPPER 1357 23000 Clay Sanderson-Wood   (36.0 DNC) 23.0 RET 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 131.0 95.0
Sailwave Scoring Software 2.30.02
www.sailwave.com
British Youth Sailing Recognised Club
RYA Training Centre
Facebook logo
Instragram logo