Early Wednesday Handicap 2024

Results are provisional as of 14:30 on April 18, 2024

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName CrewName 3AprilH1 10AprilH2 17AprilH3 Total Nett
1st RS 400 946 1535 Tom Halhead Paul Hiliar 1.0 OOD (21.0 DNC) 1.0 23.0 2.0
2nd RS 400 946 1356 Pete Vincent Pete Cruickshank 1.0 (2.0) 1.5 OOD 4.5 2.5
3rd RS 400 946 1446 Bill Jackson Myles Jackson 3.0 (9.0 RET) 2.0 14.0 5.0
4th PHANTOM 1000 1478 Ben Dancer   (8.0 OCS) 1.0 5.0 14.0 6.0
5th PHANTOM 1000 1427 Jonny Everett   4.0 3.0 (7.0) 14.0 7.0
6th LASER STRATOS 1100 782 Neil Williams Gill Williams (6.0) 4.0 6.0 16.0 10.0
7th SUPERNOVA 1075 1314 Tim Halhead   2.0 (9.0 DNF) 9.0 20.0 11.0
8th RS 200 1052 1342 Sarah Green David Green 5.0 6.0 (8.0) 19.0 11.0
9th RS 100 8.4 1001 356 Mark Williams   (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 3.0 45.0 24.0
10th RS VAREO 1077 190 Nigel Tinkler   (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 4.0 46.0 25.0
11th PHANTOM 1000 1439 Simon Lennane   (21.0 DNC) 5.0 21.0 DNC 47.0 26.0
12th RS VAREO 1077 619 Chris Smith   7.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 49.0 28.0
13th PHANTOM 1000 1393 Will Willett   8.0 OOD (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 50.0 29.0
14th RS Aero 7 1066 3127 Andy Howard   (21.0 DNC) 9.0 OOD 21.0 DNC 51.0 30.0
14th GP14 1131 8445 David Sheppard Jared Pocock (21.0 DNC) 9.0 OOD 21.0 DNC 51.0 30.0
16th RS 400 946 881 Greg Phillips A daughter (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 10.0 52.0 31.0
17th TOPPER 1357 48325 George Biggs   (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 11.0 53.0 32.0
18th 2000 1107 21033 Larissa Barker Robert Cone (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 12.0 54.0 33.0
19th TOPPER 1357 44448 David Rudman   (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 14.0 RET 56.0 35.0
19th RS 100 8.4 1001 227 David Stevens   (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 14.0 OOD 56.0 35.0

3AprilH1 - 03/04/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 946 1535 Tom Halhead Paul Hiliar OOD     1.0
1 RS 400 946 1356 Pete Vincent Pete Cruickshank 38.00 3 0.40.10 1.0
3 SUPERNOVA 1075 1314 Tim Halhead   44.18 3 0.41.13 2.0
4 RS 400 946 1446 Bill Jackson Myles Jackson 39.46 3 0.42.02 3.0
5 PHANTOM 1000 1427 Jonny Everett   43.35 3 0.43.35 4.0
6 RS 200 1052 1342 Sarah Green David Green 46.29 3 0.44.11 5.0
7 LASER STRATOS 1100 782 Neil Williams Gill Williams 50.21 3 0.45.46 6.0
8 RS VAREO 1077 619 Chris Smith   49.30 3 0.45.58 7.0
9 PHANTOM 1000 1478 Ben Dancer   OCS     8.0
9 PHANTOM 1000 1393 Will Willett   OOD     8.0

10AprilH2 - 10/04/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 PHANTOM 1000 1478 Ben Dancer   35.26 3 0.35.26 1.0
2 RS 400 946 1356 Pete Vincent Pete Cruickshank 35.02 3 0.37.02 2.0
3 PHANTOM 1000 1427 Jonny Everett   37.56 3 0.37.56 3.0
4 LASER STRATOS 1100 782 Neil Williams Gill Williams 43.20 3 0.39.24 4.0
5 PHANTOM 1000 1439 Simon Lennane   40.08 3 0.40.08 5.0
6 RS 200 1052 1342 Sarah Green David Green 43.48 3 0.41.38 6.0
7 RS 400 946 1446 Bill Jackson Myles Jackson RET     9.0
7 SUPERNOVA 1075 1314 Tim Halhead   DNF     9.0
7 RS Aero 7 1066 3127 Andy Howard   OOD     9.0
7 GP14 1131 8445 David Sheppard Jared Pocock OOD     9.0

17AprilH3 - 17/04/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 946 1535 Tom Halhead Paul Hiliar 53.31 4 0.56.34 1.0
2 RS 400 946 1356 Pete Vincent Pete Cruickshank OOD     1.5
3 RS 400 946 1446 Bill Jackson Myles Jackson 43.22 3 1.01.07 2.0
4 RS 100 8.4 1001 356 Mark Williams   45.57 3 1.01.12 3.0
5 RS VAREO 1077 190 Nigel Tinkler   49.28 3 1.01.14 4.0
6 PHANTOM 1000 1478 Ben Dancer   46.36 3 1.02.08 5.0
7 LASER STRATOS 1100 782 Neil Williams Gill Williams 52.46 3 1.03.58 6.0
8 PHANTOM 1000 1427 Jonny Everett   48.02 3 1.04.03 7.0
9 RS 200 1052 1342 Sarah Green David Green 52.14 3 1.06.12 8.0
10 SUPERNOVA 1075 1314 Tim Halhead   53.28 3 1.06.19 9.0
11 RS 400 946 881 Greg Phillips A daughter 48.37 3 1.08.31 10.0
12 TOPPER 1357 48325 George Biggs   47.53 2 1.10.34 11.0
13 2000 1107 21033 Larissa Barker Robert Cone 58.59 3 1.11.03 12.0
14 TOPPER 1357 44448 David Rudman   RET     14.0
14 RS 100 8.4 1001 227 David Stevens   OOD     14.0
Sailwave Scoring Software 2.30.02
www.sailwave.com
British Youth Sailing Recognised Club
RYA Training Centre
Facebook logo
Instragram logo